Good Contents Are Everywhere, But Here, We Deliver The Best of The Best.Please Hold on!
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • Immigration

UNITED KINGDOM

The United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland is State in Western Europe, on the British Isles. Country shares land border only with Ireland. In addition to the land borders, Great Britain is surrounded by Atlantic Ocean, North Sea, English Channel and the Sea of Ireland. The country is connected to France by the European tunnel. Due to its varied landscape, historical-architectural monuments and ultra-modern communications facilities, Britain is one of the largest tourist destinations in the world.

  • Refugees
  • Employment Based Visa
  • Family Reunification

You need to apply for asylum, if you want to stay in the UK as a refugee.

Eligibility

This persecution should be based on your race, your religion, your nationality or your political opinion.

Your request will not be considered:

  • If your country is member of EU.
  • You have already connected with another country, for example, if you applied for an asylum for the EU country before arriving in the UK.
Documentation
  • passports and travel documents
  • police registration certificates
  • identification documents, for example identity cards, birth and marriage certificates or school records
  • anything you think will help your application
Duration

Your application will usually be resolved within 6 months.

You and your dependents will be permitted to stay in Britain for 5 years if you have a qualification of asylum. This is known as "leave to remain".

Categories:

Tier 2 Visa: This category is for "qualified workers" outside the EEA in the UK. It includes qualified workers who go to Britain by an international company, skilled workers, where there is a confirmed deficit in ministers of the UK, religion and athletes.

How to apply?

You need to apply online for a Tier 2 (General) visa.

You need to have your fingerprints and photograph taken at a visa application center (to get a biometric residence permit) as part of your application.

You'll have to collect your biometric residence within 10 days of when you said you'd come to the UK.

You may be able to get your visa faster or get other services depending on what country you are in.

You'll have to pay the healthcare surcharge as part of your application. Check how much you'll have to pay before you apply.

Documentation
  • a current passport or other valid travel identification
  • bank statements showing you’ve had at least £945 in savings continuously over the last 90 days, or your sponsor’s certification that they can support and accommodate you for the first month you’re employed
  • proof that you meet the English requirement
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test
  • criminal record certificate

In your passport we need a page that is on both sides of your page is empty. You must specify the translation of any document that is not in English or Wales.

How long does it take?

Decisions are made:

  • For 8 weeks’ online applications
  • For 10 days, if you can use the essentials 2
  • Usually on the same day if you use premium services
Fees

Up to 3 years:

  • 587 pound
  • Shortage occupation: 446 pound

More than 3 years:

  • 1174 pound
  • Shortage occupation: 892 pound

To apply a family of a settled person visa, you must be from outside the European Economic Zone (EEA) or Switzerland.

Your partner or family member should be the following:

  • British citizenship
  • Resident in the UK
  • Asylum or humanitarian in the UK

You must prove that:

  • you’re 18 or over, unless you’re applying as a child
  • your relationship to your family member is genuine and recognized in the UK, your marriage is legal in your country
  • you intend to continue living with your family member or partner in the UK after you apply (unless you’re a parent who has access to the child)
  • you and your family will have an adequate place to live in the UK

You have good knowledge of English, if you are 18 or more, if you do not want to be dependent on adult relatives

Your application may be refused for example if:

  • You have a criminal record in the UK or another country
  • False or incomplete information was brought to the home office
Documentation

You need this documents:

  • your current passport or other valid travel ID
  • previous passports
  • proof of your relationship to the person you’re joining
  • proof you can meet the financial requirement or maintenance requirement
  • proof of your knowledge of English if you’re 18 or over - unless you’re applying as an adult dependent relative
  • your tuberculosis test results if you’re from a country where you have to take the test

You may need additional documents, for example The sponsorship form of your family member from Great Britain.

How to apply?

You can only apply this visa if you are outside the UK.

You have to use an online visa form.

You can share details about how you can access your application in the best interests of your children in the UK. Add this to the 'Additional You have to pay for health insurance as part of your account.

Your fingerprints and photos (known as "biometric information") should be part of your application taken at the Visa Application Center.

You may be able to get your visa faster or other services depending on what country you are in.

How long does it take?

You should get a decision on your visa within 12 weeks

fees
Joining your partner or parent £1,464
Coming to look after your child £1,464
Adult who needs to be looked after by a relative £3,250

SPEAK TO OUR EXPERTS TODAY

Capital

London

Location

England is located in Western Europe on the island of Great Britain. Politically, England is part of the United Kingdom, which is an island

Language

English

Currency

Pound sterling[note 5](GBP; £)

Government

Unitary parliamentary constitutional monarchy

Area

242,495 km2

Population

65,648,000

Time Zone

Greenwich Mean Time[note 6] (UTC), Summer (DST) British Summer Time (UTC+1)

98.7
VISA FREE

14.1
ECONOMIC STRENGTH

65.5
HOUSING

52.7
COST OF LIVING

96.8
DOING BUSINESS

73.4
SAFETY & SECURITY

86.7
EDUCATION

65.2
HEALTHCARE

94.8
ENVIRONMENT

56.9
GROWTH RATE

  • MOBILITY: The number of countries you can travel visa-free.
  • ECONOMIC STRENGTH : How strong country’s economic is.
  • HOUSING: Prices of housing and real estate.
  • COST OF LIVING: How cheap goods and services are.
  • BUSINESS: Easiness of doing business.
  • SAFETY & SECURITY: Crime rates in the country.
  • EDUCATION: Primary and secondary education level.
  • HEALTHCARE: Healthcare system development.
  • ENVIRONMENT: Quality of country’s environment.
  • GROWTH RATE: How fast economic is growing.

FOR MORE INFORMATION, SPEAK TO OUR TEAM OF EXPERTS TODAY:

IMMIGRATION PROGRAMS

CANADA

Immigration

FRANCE

Immigration

UNITED KINGDOM

Immigration

USA

Immigration



 

ST. KITTS & NEVIS

Kennylin House, New Street
Basseterre, St. Kitts KN.


P.O.BOX
440

Tel
+1869 465 2878

Fax
+1869 465 6077

Email
skn@bayatgroup.com


 

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

Roberts Building 60 Nevis Street,
St. John’s, Antigua.


P.O.BOX
1301

Tel
+1268 462 0076

Fax
+1268 462 3077

Email
atg@bayatgroup.com


 

MONTREAL (CANADA)

3418 Stanley Street #R1
Montreal, Quebec, Canada H3A 1R8.

Tel
+514 845-0232

Fax
+514 845-0203

Email
mtl@bayatgroup.com


 

NEW YORK (USA)

1Barker Ave, White Plains,
NY 10601, United States.

Tel
+1914 793-2626

Email
mtl@bayatgroup.com


 

PARIS (FRANCE)

91 , Rue de l' Université
75007 France.


Tel
+335 385 93 00

Fax
+334 551 0119

Mob
+336 801 7808

Email
paris@bayatgroup.com


 

DUBAI (U.A.E)

Suite 2302, Al Moosa Tower II, Trade
Centre area, Sheikh Zayed Rd, Dubai, U.A.E.


P.O.BOX
32422

Tel
+9714 355 4646

Mob
+97150 624 4646

Fax
+9714 355 2357

Email
info@bayatgroup.com


 

ABU DHABI (U.A.E)

Level 17, The Offices World trade Center Central Market, Al Markaziya, Abu Dhabi, UAE.


P.O.BOX
3876

Tel
+971 2 654 4086

Mob
+971 52 450 5922

Email
aud@bayatgroup.com


 

KUWAIT

Sahab Tower, level 18 Salhia,
Kuwait city, Kuwait.

 

Tel
+965 2227 3887


 

ROSEAU (DOMINICA)

14 Great Marlborough, Roseau,
Commonwealth of Dominica.

Tel
+1 767 612 8290

Mob
+1 767 277 8399

Email
dom@bayatgroup.com


 

BEIRUT (LEBANON)

Suite 2029, Louis Vuitton Building
Allenby St. Beirut Souks Area,
Beirut, Lebanon

 

Tel
+961 1 957561

Email
bei@bayatgroup.com


 

JEDDAH (KSA)

Level 26 King’s Road Tower, King’s Road, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

P.O.BOX
Box 40469, Jeddah 21499

Tel
+966 12 229 3248


 

GEORGIA

Freedom Square 4a,
Tbilisi, Georgia.

Tel
+995 3 22 424252

Email
tbs@bayatgroup.com


 

KUALA LUMPUR (MALAYSIA)

Menara Standard Chartered,
Unit 35-3
.

Tel
+60 32 110 9000

Email
kul@bayatgroup.com

 

JORDAN

Amman Financial District, Shmeisani
Area, Anshasi Square, 28 Al Husari
St., PO Box, 940584, Amman 11194, Jordan.

 

Tel
+962 6 5007373

Fax
+962 6 5007300