Good Contents Are Everywhere, But Here, We Deliver The Best of The Best.Please Hold on!
  • USA
  • Immigration

USA

USA consists of fifty states and one federal district. The main part of the country is located in the central part of the North American. United States is bordered by Canada to the north, and by Mexico from the south. The state of Alaska is located in the extreme northern part of the continent, west of Canada and east of Russia; The state of Hawaii is the archipelago in the central part of the Pacific Ocean. The US also owns territories in the Caribbean Sea and in the Pacific Ocean. Major Atlantic Coast city is New York, a global finance and culture center. Midwestern metropolis Chicago is known for influential architecture and on the west coast, Los Angeles' Hollywood is famed for filmmaking.

  • Refugee
  • Employment Based Visa
  • Family Reunification
  • Green Card

Under U.S. law, a refugee must have a well-founded fear of persecution based on one of the five “protected grounds”:

  • Religion
  • Political opinion
  • Race
  • Nationality
  • Membership in a particular social group
Who is eligible to apply?

Each year, the United States resettles a limited number of refugees. Refugees may be eligible for a USCIS interview for resettlement in the United States if:

  • Person is referred by the The UN Refugee Agency (UNHCR) or the U.S. Embassy, or is a member of a specified group with special characteristics in certain countries.
  • Is not firmly resettled in another country. This is defined by whether or not he/she has been offered resident status or citizenship in that country.
  • Is not an immediate relative of a U.S. citizen or a special immigrant. In this case, person must apply for an immigrant visa instead.

Generally, refugees must be outside their homelands to be eligible for the U.S. refugee program; however, the United States Refugee Admissions Program (USRAP) processes refugees in their home countries in a few places.

How to apply?
  • Contact the UNHCR or an international non-profit volunteer agency. If you are unable to reach either of these, you can contact the nearest U.S. Embassy or consulate. Someone from one of these organizations will talk to you about your situation and determine whether you meet eligibility requirements to apply to be a refugee in the United States.
  • Next, you will be asked to complete a packet of forms. When completed, the USCIS will evaluate these forms and interview you to decide whether you qualify for refugee status in the United States. There is no application fee for refugee status.
  • If your refugee status in the United States is approved, your immediate family members (spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21) will be granted refugee status derived from your status.
How long does the procedure take?

Worldwide, the average processing time is about 18 to 24 months from UNHCR referring a refugee to the U.S. for consideration, through the U.S. Government’s screening and processing of the applicant, to the U.S. Government granting admission to the refugee. But every case is different, and processing times vary.

Employers are required to confirm that employees are legally able to work in the US. If an individual is not a citizen or a lawful permanent resident of the United States they will need a permit to work, officially known as an Employment Authorization Document (EAD).

The following categories of foreign workers are eligible to apply for an Employment Authorization Document:

  • Asylees and asylum seekers
  • Refugees
  • Students seeking particular types of employment
  • Foreign nationals in the United States pursuing the final stage of permanent residence
  • Nationals of certain countries given Temporary Protected Status (TPS) due to conditions in their home countries
  • Fiances and spouses of U.S. citizens
  • Dependents of foreign government officials
  • J-2 spouses or minor children of exchange visitors
  • Other workers depending on circumstances.
How to apply

In order to apply for an EAD, you'll need to fill out USCIS Form I-765

Fee

The filing fee for Form I-765 is $410. You must also pay an $85 biometric services fee, for a total of $495, if you are:

  • Requesting consideration of Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals (DACA);
  • A beneficiary of an approved employment-based immigrant petition and you are facing compelling circumstances; or
  • A spouse or unmarried dependent child of a beneficiary of an employment-based immigrant petition who is facing compelling circumstances.

There is no biometric services fee for any other eligibility category.

Some individuals may be exempt from paying fees.

This visas are described as an Immediate Relative (IR) visa. Immediate relative visa types include:

  • IR-1: Spouse of a U.S. citizen;
  • IR-2: Unmarried child under 21 years of age of a U.S. citizen;
  • IR-3: Orphan adopted abroad by a U.S. citizen;
  • IR-4: Orphan to be adopted in the U.S. by a U.S. citizen;
  • IR-5: Parent of a U.S. citizen who is at least 21 years old.

There are fiscal year numerical limitations on family preference immigrants, shown at the end of each category. The family preference categories are:

  • F1 - Family First Preference: Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their minor children, if any. (23,400)
  • F2 - Family Second Preference: Spouses, minor children, and unmarried sons and daughters (age 21 and over) of LPRs. At least seventy-seven percent of all visas available for this category will go to the spouses and children; the remainder is allocated to unmarried sons and daughters. (114,200)
  • F3- Family Third Preference: Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, and their spouses and minor children. (23,400)
  • F4 - Family Fourth Preference (F4): Brothers and sisters of U.S. citizens, and their spouses and minor children, provided the U.S. citizens are at least 21 years of age. (65,000)
Documentation:
  • Passport(s) valid for 60 days beyond the expiration date printed on the immigrant visa.
  • Affidavit of Support (Form I-864, I-864A, I-864 EZ, or I-864W, as appropriate) from the petitioner/U.S. sponsor.
  • Form DS-260, Immigrant Visa and Alien Registration Application.
  • Two (2) 2x2 photographs.
  • Civil Documents for the applicant (and petitioner in IR-5 and F4 cases).
  • Completed Medical Examination Forms
Fee
immigrant petition for relative (I-130) $535.00
Orphan (intercountry adoption) immediate relative petition (I-600, I-800) $775.00
Immediate relative and family preference applications (processed on the basis of an approved I-130, I-600 or I-800 petition) $325.00

"Green card" is an informal term for a United States Permanent Resident Card. The identification cards were green from 1946 until 1964; the green color returned in May 2010. Permanent residents of the United States who are 18 years old or older are required to carry a green card at all times to avoid being in violation of Section 264(e) of the Immigration and Nationality Act.

The steps to becoming a Green Card holder (permanent resident) vary by category and depends on whether you currently live inside or outside the United States. The main categories are:

  • Green Card Through Family
  • Green Card Through a Job
  • Green Card Through Refugee or Asylee Status

And there are some other programs, for example green card lottery.

A Permanent Resident Card (Green Card) is issued to all permanent residents as proof that they are authorized to live and work in the United States. If you are a permanent resident age 18 or older, you are required to have a valid Green Card in your possession at all times.

Capital

Washington, D.C.

Location

Located in the continent of Europe, Ukraine shares land borders with 7 countries: Belarus, Poland, Moldova, Romania, Hungary, Slovakia, Russia.

Language

English

Currency

United States dollar ($) (USD)

Government

Federal presidential constitutional republic

Area

9,833,520 km2

Population

323,127,513

Time Zone

(UTC−4 to −12, +10, +11), Summer (DST) (UTC−4 to −10[fn 4])

  • Reasons to choose USA?

    • Freedom to live, study, work and travel anywhere within the USA territory
    • The program includes the main applicant, family members (spouse, all unmarried children under 21 years old)
    • No business experience, minimum skills or education required
    • No requirement for visa sponsorship
    • One of the most efficient way to obtain permanent residency in the United States
    • Opportunity to obtain the USA citizenship after 5 years of permanent residency
    • Green card holders may have access to colleges, universities at the USA resident tuition fees, public schools etc…
  • Visa Free

    Visa-Free/Visa-on-arrival: Albania, American Samoa, Anguilla, Antigua and Barbuda, Armenia, Aruba, Austria, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bermuda, Bolivia, Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, British Virgin Islands, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Islands, Chile, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Croatia, Curaçao, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Estonia, Ethiopia, Falkland Islands (Malvinas), Fiji, Finland, France, French Guiana, French Polynesia, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Gibraltar, Greece, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guam, Guatemala, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hong Kong, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iraq, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kiribati, Kosovo, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Macau, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Maldives, Malta, Marshall Islands, Martinique, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Nepal, Netherlands, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue, Northern Mariana Islands, Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Puerto Rico, Qatar, Romania, Rwanda, Réunion, Saint Barthélemy, Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Martin (French part), Saint Pierre and Miquelon, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, Sao Tome and Principe, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Sint Maarten (Dutch part), Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, South Korea, Spain, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Timor-Leste, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turks and Caicos Islands, Tuvalu, U.S. Virgin Islands, Uganda, Ukraine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom, Uruguay, Vanuatu, Wallis and Futuna, Zambia, Zimbabwe

    Electronic Authorization: Argentina, Australia, Gabon, India, Kenya, Myanmar, Norfolk Island, Sri Lanka, Turkey

    Visa required prior to arrival: Afghanistan, Algeria, Angola, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Benin, Bhutan, Brazil, Burundi, Cameroon, Central African Republic, Chad, China, Congo Republic, Cuba, Côte d'Ivoire, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Eritrea, Ghana, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Iran, Liberia, Mali, Nauru, Niger, Nigeria, North Korea, Pakistan, Russia, Saudi Arabia, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Sudan, Sudan, Syria, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen

    Entry denied: Libya

98.0
VISA FREE

100.0
ECONOMIC STRENGTH

98.9
HOUSING

46.8
COST OF LIVING

96.3
DOING BUSINESS

59.9
SAFETY & SECURITY

93.3
EDUCATION

35.5
HEALTHCARE

90.5
ENVIRONMENT

56.0
GROWTH RATE

  • MOBILITY: The number of countries you can travel visa-free.
  • ECONOMIC STRENGTH : How strong country’s economic is.
  • HOUSING: Prices of housing and real estate.
  • COST OF LIVING: How cheap goods and services are.
  • BUSINESS: Easiness of doing business.
  • SAFETY & SECURITY: Crime rates in the country.
  • EDUCATION: Primary and secondary education level.
  • HEALTHCARE: Healthcare system development.
  • ENVIRONMENT: Quality of country’s environment.
  • GROWTH RATE: How fast economic is growing.

IMMIGRATION PROGRAMS

CANADA

Immigration

FRANCE

Immigration

UNITED KINGDOM

Immigration

USA

Immigration



 

ST. KITTS & NEVIS

Kennylin House, New Street
Basseterre, St. Kitts KN.


P.O.BOX
440

Tel
+(1869) 465 2878

Fax
+(1869) 465 6077

Email
skn@bayatgroup.com


 

ANTIGUA & BARBUDA

Roberts Building 60 Nevis Street,
St. John’s, Antigua.


P.O.BOX
1301

Tel
+(1268) 462 0076

Fax
+(1268) 462 3077

Email
atg@bayatgroup.com


 

MONTREAL (CANADA)

3418 Stanley Street #R1
Montreal, Quebec, Canada H3A 1R8.

Tel
+(514) 845-0232

Fax
+(514) 845-0203

Email
mtl@bayatgroup.com


 

NEW YORK (USA)

1Barker Ave, White Plains,
NY 10601, United States.

Tel
+1 914-793-2626

Email
mtl@bayatgroup.com


 

PARIS (FRANCE)

91 , Rue de l' Université
75007 France.


Tel
+335 385 93 00

Fax
+334 551 0119

Mob
+336 801 7808

Email
paris@bayatgroup.com


 

DUBAI (U.A.E)

Suite 2302, Al Moosa Tower II, Trade
Centre area, Sheikh Zayed Rd, Dubai, U.A.E.


P.O.BOX
32422

Tel
+(9714) 355 4646

Mob
+(97150) 624 4646

Fax
+(9714) 355 2357

Email
dxb@bayatgroup.com


 

ABU DHABI (U.A.E)

Level 17, The Offices World trade Center Central Market, Al Markaziya, Abu Dhabi, UAE.


P.O.BOX
3876

Tel
+971 2 654 4086

Mob
+971 52 450 5922

Email
aud@bayatgroup.com


 

KUWAIT

Sahab Tower, level 18 Salhia,
Kuwait city, Kuwait.

 

Tel
2227 3887


 

ROSEAU (DOMINICA)

14 Great Marlborough, Roseau,
Commonwealth of Dominica.

Tel
+1 (767) 612 8290

Mob
+(1 767) 277 8399

Email
dom@bayatgroup.com


 

BEIRUT (LEBANON)

Suite 2029, Louis Vuitton Building
Allenby St. Beirut Souks Area,
Beirut, Lebanon

 

Tel
+(961) 1 957561

Email
bei@bayatgroup.com


 

JEDDAH (KSA)

Level 26 King’s Road Tower, King’s Road, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.

P.O.BOX
Box 40469, Jeddah 21499

Tel
+966 (12) 229 3248


 

GEORGIA

Freedom Square 4a,
Tbilisi, Georgia.

Tel
+(995) 3 22 424252

Email
tbs@bayatgroup.com


 

KUALA LUMPUR (MALAYSIA)

Menara Standard Chartered,
Unit 35-3
.

Tel
+60 (32) 110 9000

Email
kul@bayatgroup.com