With their modern infrastructure and ethnic view, you can have a safe and secured life with a standard cost of living.

MALAYSIA - RESIDENCY BY INVESTMENT


Malaysia is a sovereign country in Southeast Asia with 330,803 Km2 area and with the population of 30.3 Million People. The country is well known for its rainforest and beaches. Malaysia has a diverse culture, influenced by Malay, European, Indian and Chinese Cultures. Very developed and busy capital (Kuala Lumpur) makes country very attractive for shopping and making business.

Malaysia is known for its beautiful weather and exemplary food. Get a residency in here and adapt their fantastic culture and gel with the kind-hearted people.

My Second Home Programme (MM2H) was established to attract foreign direct investments in the country. The program is very open and very popular all around the world. In addition, it has to be mentioned that there are numerous requirements to be met by the investor to apply for the program. The program offers 10 year multiple-entry renewable visa to non-Malaysia citizens. This program entitles investor and his/her family members to live in Malaysia throughout the effective time period of issued visa. The application procedure is different for the investors over 50 years old and investors under 50 years old. The key issue concerning the application is that the applicant must be capable to support himself living in Malaysia, without searching for the job and government assistance.

Procedure for applicants over 50 years old before approval:
  • Must provide with the financial proof of 350,000 MYR.
  • Must have at last 10,000 MYR monthly income outside Malaysia. If applicant provides this financial proof, he/she does not need to have a fixed deposit.
  • Must have a fixed deposit of 150,000 MYR.
  • The last 3 months statement of the bank can be used as a financial proof, or in case if the applicant is retired, then Government pension statement will be enough. The credit balance must be equal to 350,000 MYR per month.
Procedure for applicants under 50 years old before approval:
  • Must provide with the financial proof of 500,000 MYR.
  • Must have at last 10,000 MYR monthly income outside Malaysia.
  • Must have a fixed deposit of 300,000 MYR.
  • The last 3 months statement of the bank shall be used as a financial proof. The credit balance must be equal to 500,000 MYR per month.

After one year of approval, the applicant under 50 years old can withdraw 150,000 MYR from 300,000 MYR deposit for the purpose of housing, education, rental, furniture health etc. The applicant is obliged to maintain the deposit of minimum 150,000 MYR throughout the length of entire program. The applicants must open their deposit only in MYR. The applicants need to have a prior approval for withdrawing the deposit by the Ministry of Tourism. In case if the applicant purchased a 1 Million MYR real property in Malaysia, afterwards he/she is not required to open a fixed deposit. The mandatory rule still remains, which is 100,000 MYR requirements for over 50 years old applicant and 150,000 MYR for the applicants under 50 years old. The real property must be bought in the last 5 years, it has to be already finished or under construction and the applicant must represent the copies of payment to the real estate developers. The amount of 1 Million MYR must be without the transfer fees, legal fees and etc. Besides the financial criteria, the applicants must submit the medical report from one of the registered clinics in Malaysia. Approved participants are obliged to have a medical insurance in Malaysia.

  • Amazing culture and warm-hearted people
  • Sports and recreation
  • Climate
  • Affordable prices to live
  • Political and economic stability
  • Modern infrastructure
  • Low crime rate
  • Health and wellness
  • High level of education
  • Exotic food & fruits
  • Shopping paradise
Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 6 months

Barbados, Dominica, United Kingdom

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 183 days

Peru

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 4 months

Fiji

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 3 months

Algeria, Bahamas, El Salvador, Honduras, Hong Kong, Ireland, Kenya, Kuwait, Namibia, New Zealand, Senegal

Visa-free entry to Schengen area for 90 days of any 180-day period

Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 90 days

Albania, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Guatemala, Malawi, Nicaragua, South Korea, Venezuela, Zambia

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 1 month

Antigua and Barbuda, Belize, Lebanon

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 30 days

Argentina, Bangladesh, Brunei, Indonesia, Mongolia, South Africa, Taiwan, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Uruguay, Vietnam

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 21 days

Philippines

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 15 days

Egypt

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 14 days

Bahrain

  • MOBILITY : VISA FREE TRAVEL91%
  • SAFETY & SECURITY81%
  • ECONOMIC STRENGTH 1%
  • EDUCATION: Primary and secondary education level80%
  • HOUSING: Prices of housing and real estate72%
  • Healthcare system development52%
  • COST OF LIVING: How cheap goods and services are82%
  • ENVIRONMENT: Quality of country’s environment73%
  • BUSINESS: Easiness of doing business88%
  • GROWTH RATE: How fast economic is growing68%
We believe in producing optimum results, rather than settling for acceptable solutions.
Share
WordPress Lightbox Plugin