Get a Canadian visa in the most liberal country in the world and get an opportunity to build a career with their strong educational systems

CANADA - RESIDENCY BY INVESTMENT


Canada is The country in the northern part of North America. The eastern part of the country is bordered by the Atlantic Ocean, the western part - Pacific Ocean, and the north by northern icy ocean. Canada is the second largest country in the world by its total area. It has only one neighbor - United States of America. It is bordered by the US state of Alaska to the west. Canada is very attractive country for tourists by his historical heritage. Such as Quebec historic district, Old Town of Luneburg, Algonquin, Nahyan, Dinosaurs and Rocky Mountain National Parks.

Quebec Immigrant Investor Program
The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program is now open to new applications, Quebec is accepting a total of 1,900 applications in this new intake period, which runs until March 15, 2019.This popular program is the only provincial immigration stream that allows applicants to obtain unconditional permanent residence through a passive investment.
To be eligible for the Investor Program, you must:
1. Minimum net worth of C$ 2,000,000.
2. Invest C$ 1,200,000 with an authorized financial intermediary.
3. Have management experience for 2 years out of 5 years.
The investment is guaranteed by the Quebec government and will be returned in full after five years.

  • High quality of life with enormous opportunities
  • Doesn’t require the applicant or his/her spouse to meet any language requirements
  • Excellent education system
  • Very close relationship to the USA and NAFTA markets
  • One of the best health-care systems in the world
  • Opportunity to Apply for the Canadian citizenship after 4 years of permanent residency
  • Visa free travel to approximately 170 countries in the world, as Canadian passport is deemed to be one of the strongest passports in the world
  • Many government programs to support technological development and business
  • Perfect place to do business and settle in with the family
  • Superb environment and strict environmental control
The Quebec Immigrant Investor Program is now open to new applications, Quebec is accepting a total of 1,900 applications in this new intake period, which runs until March 15, 2019.This popular program is the only provincial immigration stream that allows applicants to obtain unconditional permanent residence through a passive investment.

To be eligible for the Investor Program, you must:

  • Minimum net worth of C$ 2,000,000.
  • Invest C$ 1,200,000 with an authorized financial intermediary.
  • Have management experience for 2 years out of 5 years.
The investment is guaranteed by the Quebec government and will be returned in full after five years.

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 6 months :

Barbados, Dominica, South Korea, United Kingdom

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 183 days

Peru

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 180 days

Mexico, Panama

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 4 months

Fiji

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 3 months

Argentina1, Bahamas, El Salvador, Guyana, Honduras, Hong Kong, Ireland, Japan, Kenya2, Kuwait3, Malaysia, Morocco, Namibia, New Zealand, Senegal, Turkey4, Uruguay

Visa-free entry to Schengen area for 90 days of any 180-day period

Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 90 days

Albania, Bangladesh, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Chile1, Colombia, Costa Rica, Guatemala, Malawi, Moldova, Nicaragua2, Serbia, South Africa, Taiwan, Ukraine, Venezuela, Zambia

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 1 month

Antigua and Barbuda, Belize, Lebanon

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 30 days

Egypt, Indonesia, Thailand

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 21 days

Philippines

Visa-free entry (or visa-on-arrival) valid for 14 days

Bahrain, Brunei

  • MOBILITY : VISA FREE TRAVEL96%
  • SAFETY & SECURITY91%
  • ECONOMIC STRENGTH 8%
  • EDUCATION: Primary and secondary education level83%
  • HOUSING: Prices of housing and real estate85%
  • Healthcare system development72%
  • COST OF LIVING: How cheap goods and services are52%
  • ENVIRONMENT: Quality of country’s environment91%
  • BUSINESS: Easiness of doing business88%
  • GROWTH RATE: How fast economic is growing55%
We believe in producing optimum results, rather than settling for acceptable solutions.
WordPress Lightbox Plugin