fbpx
grenada-citizenship-investment
GRENADA
GRENADA

Grenada is one of the Caribbean countries with an area of 348 Km2 and with a population of approximately 107 thousand people which has one of the most attractive Citizenship by Investment Programs in the world. As almost every Caribbean country in the world.

Visa-free travel to
140+ countries

Option to reside in the USA
via E-2 visa

Physical stay
not required

Investment starts from
USD 150,000

grenada-flag

Grenada

CITIZENSHIP BY INVESTMENT

Benefits

  • Quick application process, 60 working days.
  • No restriction on dual citizenship.
  • Parent dependents will not be required to be financially dependent on the main applicant.
  • Child dependents over the age of 18 will not be
    required to be enrolled in college or university.
  • No inheritance, income or wealth taxes.
  • No management or interview required.
  • Stable business atmosphere.

Grenada’s government re-launched the citizenship or residency by investment program in 2013. With the new developments, making Grenada Citizenship by Investment program one of the most attractive globally. An investment in Grenada leading to citizenship comes with many advantages such as no income and no capital gain taxes.

Grenadian citizens are enjoying visa free travel to more than 140+ countries including Brazil, UK, Russia and the Schengen Area. Grenada passport is the only passport has visa free to China as well as E 2 visa to USA.

Applicant and their dependents who have previously been denied a visa to countries which Grenada has visa-free access may not apply into this program unless they the reapply and obtain a visa beforehand. Dual citizenship is allowed.

Soon single siblings and parents no matter of their age will be able to apply together with the main applicant, the Government of Grenada has announced has recently a reduction of the real estate with minimum investment in the tourism accommodation center from 350,000 to 220,000, the government contribution remains the same.

Investment Options

National Transformation Fund (NTF)

To qualify for Citizenship of Grenada by National Transformation Fund.

Single Applicant USD 150,000
Family of 4 including main applicant with spouse and dependents USD 200,000
Any additional dependents USD 25,000

National Transformation Fund (NTF) option is non-refundable.

Real Estate

To qualify for Citizenship of Grenada by approved Real estate project an applicant must invest a minimum value of USD 350,000 or USD 220,000 in tourism accommodation center.

Up to family of 4 including main applicant with spouse and dependents up to the age of 30 USD 50,000
Any additional dependent USD 25,000

Real Estate option is sellable after 3 years.

  • Applicable Fees

    Due diligence for all applicant aged 17 and above USD 5,000
    Application fee per applicant USD 1,500
    Processing fee per person aged 18 and over USD 1,500
    Processing fee per person below 18 USD 500
    Oath of allegiance fee per person aged 18 and over USD 20
    Passport application fee per applicant USD 250
    Permanent residence card per applicant USD 1,000

Step 1

Bayat legal Services’ compliance team will conduct an internal due diligence.
Qualification assessment, KYC and background security check.

Step 2

Study the application, sign the retainer agreement, prepare tailor made list of documents and application preparation.

Step 3

Submission, file review, due diligence process

Step 4

Final decision, Comfort letter issuance and contribution payment.

Step 5

Naturalization certificates and passports issuance.